Alumni

Reunion Weekend

Alumni Class Representatives

Alumni Class Representatives help promote Reunion Weekend to their classmates, encouraging their attendance and participation. If interested in serving as a class representative for Alumni Reunion Weekend 2016, please contact Mary Bollinger, Director of Alumni Relations and Special Events, at mbollinger@rivier.edu.

Thank you to our alumni who are serving as Class Representatives for Alumni Reunion Weekend 2016: 

Class Year      Representative(s)
1956 (60th Reunion) Janet Box Moloney 
1966 (50th Reunion) Irene (St. Maurice) Healy
  Eve-Marie Lacroix
  Denise (LaMontagne) Winston
1976 (40th Reunion) Patricia Donelin
  Mary Hines-Clark
1981 (35th Reunion) Ann Terese Dwyer
   

Reunion Class Attendees


Thank you to all who have registered so far. Check back for updates on new attendees.

1954
Lucille (Jette) French
Sr. Lorraine Arsenault, pm

1955
Claire (Simoneau) Long

1957
Sr. Marie Couture, pm

1958
Sr. Monique Bernatchez, pm

1959
Agnes Grace

1963
Sr. Martha Villeneuve, pm

1964
Sr. Theresa Couture, pm

1965
Sr. Joan Joyal, pm

1966 (50th Reunion)
Felicite (Turgeon) Andersson 
Carol Urbanek Borst
Carol Ann (Janis) Bowen
Judy (Mahone) Desrochers
Irene (St. Maurice) Healy
Eve-Marie Lacroix
Madeleine (Brault) LaRose
Therese (Fecteau) Leblanc
Patricia (Schlow) Lofton
Donna (Stanewicz) MacLaughlan
Courtney (Hall) Moran
Judith (Gervais) Pfeifer
Ann Romanowsky
Jane (Lynch) Romanowsky
Cheryl Simard Roy
Sr. Lucille Thibodeau
Claudette (Michaud) Williams
Denise (LaMontagne) Winston
Susan Zator

1967
Sr. Arlene Callahan, pm

1968
Sr. Jackie LeBlanc, pm

1969
Kathleen (Courteau) Conlon
Janet (Smith) Dalis
Patricia (Levins) Moreland
Linda Lemery Robinson
Ida (Grossi) Shea
Joanne (Cassidy) Spirito

1972
Sr. Therese Larochelle, pm


1976 (40th Reunion)
Michele (Hebert) Becker
Patricia Donelin
Kathleen (Croteau) Heath
Mary Jo Hines-Clark
Mary Anne Johnston
Karen Nadeski
Linda (Richards) Sakellar
Mary Smaha
Donna (Santilli) Suchcicki
Susan (Hinckley) Tracy
Joseph Wozniak

1978
Carla Nadeski

1981 (35th Reunion)
Linda Johnson

1986 (30th Reunion)
Celeste (Larochelle) Bailey
Christina (Mascetti) Bator
Kathleen (Duggan) Brown
Michelle (Fontaine) Butler
Susan (Liziewski) Callagy
Katherine (Demetriades) Conley
Denise (Fuller) Downes
Tina Ho
Carol (Sjolund) Houle
Kristin (Fisher) Lindsey
Alice McCarthy
Tracy McGrath-Selter
Patricia Mellor
Mary Jane Nichols
Karen (Marcinuk) Post
Nancy Rayna
Sandra (Von Hagel) Silva
Maura (Quinlan) Stevens
Wendy (Weeks) Tobin
Donnamarie (Moley) Vick
Lisa Wellman-Ally
Lisa Wholey
Jean (Clemens) Worden
Amy (Collins) Zalinsky

1991 (25th Reunion)
Cindy (Koutrelakos) Brunelle
Michelle (Hurtle) Burke
Colleen Casey
Wendi Begin Clark
Jane (Enwright) Cottrell
Donna Dooley
Tami (Malouin) Hoffman
Heather Hulse
Lynne Mattos
Janet (Gagne) Moran
Bonnie (Matos) Morency-Lima
Jodi (Nolet) Panzino
Joanne (Otis) Silva
Tricia Richardson
Sharon (McOsker) Tamposi

1992
Caroline (Muller) Holmes

1996 (20th Reunion)
Cynthia Arcieri 
Donna (Perry) Marceau 

1997
Chantal Alcox

2000
Keeva Davis

2009
Michael Croatti

2011
James Hussey

2013 
Holly DeCarteret
Natalia Guisao
Robert Marceau

2016
Mauro da Silva
Nuha Louh


 

 

 

alum_side.jpg
Give-to-Rivphoto_galleryView Video GalleryRivier Art GalleryAlumni-Facebook